Tensor ETV S72-100-B13 : Electric angle, ball retainer nutrunner - Atlas Copco Mozambique

Pesquisa de produtos

Solicitar informação [-]

Tensor ETV S72-100-B13 : Electric angle, ball retainer nutrunner

8433 1280 31

Angelica Coana


Enviar uma mensagem de correio electrónico

Ligações rápidas

The Tensor S electric nutrunner is the well proven range for safety critical applications where traceability and error proofing capability are required.
When the process requires fast socket changes, a ball retainer keeps the socket in position. There is no need for an extra pin to remove the socket, just pull on the socket.

Características e vantagens

  • Ergonomic motor sleeve improves grip and comfort for the operator
  • Angle tools are ideal for hand-held operations
  • Spiral gears in the angle heads with improved contact ratio for smoother tightening and improved accuracy throughout the service life of the tool
  • Ball retainer for easy socket changes

Dados técnicos

Especificações técnicas
Tipo de modeloÂngulo
Gama de binário20 - 110 Nm
Velocidade307 r/min
Peso2.5 kg
Cabeça quadrada12.7 mm
Comprimento489 mm
Distância CS22.5 mm
Norma sobre ruídoISO 15744
Pressão sonora<70 dB(A)
Vibração standardISO 28927-2
Valor de vibração<2.5 m/s²

Produtos adicionais para um sistema de ferramentas completo

Suitable cables - t0009 
Tool cable flat (m)Ordering No.
2 Meter4220360602
3 Meter4220360603
5 Meter4220360605
7 Meter4220360607
10 Meter4220360610
15 Meter4220360615
Cable with 90 deegree connector 
5 Meter4220156005
10 Meter4220156010
15 Meter4220156015
Cable with loop for high flexibility 
5 Meter4220184505
10 Meter4220184510
15 Meter4220184515
Extension cable 
5 Meter4220100705
10 Meter4220100710
15 Meter4220100715
Extension cable for fixture applications 
5 Meter4220156305
10 Meter4220156310
15 Meter4220156315
Suitable controllers and software - t0023 
Controller CompactOrdering No.
PF 4000-C-CC-HW
PF 4000-C-DN-HW
PF 4000-C-EIP-HW
PF 4000-C-FLN-HW
PF 4000-C-HW
PF 4000-C-IB-HW
PF 4000-C-MB-HW
PF 4000-C-PB-HW
PF 4000-C-PN-HW
RBU for all Controller CompactOrdering No.
Controller GraphOrdering No.
PF 4000-G-CC-HW
PF 4000-G-DN- HW
PF 4000-G-EIP-HW
PF 4000-G-FLN-HW
PF 4000-G-HW
PF 4000-G-IB-HW
PF 4000-G-MB-HW
PF 4000-G-PB-HW
PF 4000-G-PN-HW
RBU for all Controller GraphOrdering No.
Suitable software - t0052
ToolsTalk PF W10Ordering No.
1-user license8092 1190 01
5-user license8092 1190 05
10-user license8092 1190 10
Plant license8092 1190 99
ToolsTalk PF W07 upgrade to W10Ordering No.
1-user license8092 1190 31
5-user license8092 1190 35
10-user license8092 1190 40
Plant license8092 1190 49

Spare parts lists, Dimensional drawings, Exploded Views, Service Instructions, etc.

Spare parts, Dimensional Drawings, Service Instructions, Industrial tools.
Below you find links to Atlas Copco ServAid application, where you find spare parts list and product instructions and a link to the Dimensional Drawing archive where you can find 2D and 3D drawings in PDF, DXF and IGS format.

Download your tool test certificate

A test certificate tells you that the tool has been tested and passed our requirements in the factory. This includes functional testing as well as accuracy testing.

Download certificate

Atlas Copco Service

The Leader in tool maintenance for industry Atlas Copco service is a proven cost-saver in your production. The savings you can expect from running a service program depend on the type of production you have in your plant. Many factors are taken into consideration, including: Line assembly, work at fixed stations, frequency of tool use, tool types, applications, and work environment.

Repair Service

With today’s high demands on minimizing downtime for our customers, we focus on specialized workshops that can handle quick repairs and complete overhauls in the most cost-efficient way. To do that we keep a large inventory of spare parts in stock, and we have upgraded with factory fixtures and test equipment to increase our efficiency. With all this, plus certified mechanics dedicated to specific tool models, we’ve minimized lead times and improved the quality of each repair. After service all tools are rigorously tested to Atlas Copco specifications.
Read more about Repair Service

Calibration Service

Calibration in Service Lab
With our network of calibration laboratories we can offer a complete package of calibration services to help you control quality for all assembly tools and measurement equipment in your production.

Read more about Calibration services.

Preventive Maintenance

Like other machines, Atlas Copco industrial power tools need regular maintenance in order to fulfill their full potential in terms of performance and reliability. Different agreements are available, tailored to your needs. We offer maintenance both on-site or off-site, or a combination.

Read more about Preventive Maintenance

Full Coverage Service

Our Full Coverage option keeps your power tools in top operating condition and gives you a fixed budget for all tool maintenance. Other services can be added. To develop the optimum service program for your specific manufacturing operation, take advantage of our unique ToolScan RCM process.
Full Coverage includes:
  • Repair, including parts
  • Calibration
  • Preventive maintenance program
  • On-site/off-site options
  • Other services can be added
Read more about Full Coverage service

Outsourcing solutions

We have extensive experience of outsourcing solutions and currently have more than 75 on-site workshops. These are examples of the areas we cover:
  • Preventive maintenance, repair and calibration of all
    brands and types of tools.
  • Installation and start-up support.
  • Service management system, including developing Key Performance Indicators.
  • Line and process support.
  • Back-up tool/equipment and spare parts management.
  • Other customer requests.
Read more about Outsourcing Solutions

Service packages for new equipment

Investing in new tools to upgrade an existing production line? Or perhaps you’re designing, installing and commissioning an entirely new line. In either case Atlas Copco’s specialists are there every step of the way to help you focus on quality and efficiency. With your production up and running our service programs will help keep you online with minimum interruptions.


  • Nut - For complete kit order front part + holder


    For complete kit order front part + holder

    4220 0848 01

  • Tool extension - L=150 mm

    Tool extension

    L=150 mm

    4220 1132 80

  • Telescopic front part - For complete kit order holder + cap nut. Travel 25mm*

    Telescopic front part

    For complete kit order holder + cap nut. Travel 25mm*

    4220 1135 95

  • Extension for fixturing

    Extension for fixturing

    L=73 mm

    4220 2469 90

  • Tool cable - 2 meters

    Tool cable

    2 m

    4220 3606 02

  • Tool cable - 3 meters

    Tool cable

    3 m

    4220 3606 03

  • Tool cable - 5 meters

    Tool cable

    5 m

    4220 3606 05

  • Tool cable - 7 meters

    Tool cable

    7 m

    4220 3606 07

  • Tool cable - 10 meters

    Tool cable

    10 m

    4220 3606 10

  • Tool cable - 15 meters

    Tool cable

    15 m

    4220 3606 15

  • Reaction plate

    Reaction plate

    Incling reaction bar

    4220 1677 96

  • Covers for socket - M43x1Left. L = 46 mm

    Covers for socket

    M43x1Left. L = 46 mm. For standard sockets

    4220 3154 05

  • Holder


    For complete kit order tel. front part + cap nut

    4220 3555 91

  • Supported extension

    Supported extension

    L = 147 mm

    4220 4125 91

  • Suspension yoke

    Suspension yoke

    Fixed, attached on rear part of handle Handle assembly

    4220 1417 80

  • Lock-off lever

    Lock-off lever

    4220 2356 80

  • Suspension yoke

    Suspension yoke

    Attached on motor

    4220 0987 90

  • Lever


    4220 1642 85

Também lhe poderá interessar

Safety Information

To operate tools safely, always read and follow all Safety Information and Product Instructions. All locally legislated safety rules regarding installation, operation and maintenance must be respected at all times.

Safety Information
Product Instructions

Angelica Coana


Enviar uma mensagem de correio electrónico