Tensor ETP S7-20-10CTADS: Electric pistol grip nutrunner - Atlas Copco Mozambique

Pesquisa de produtos

Solicitar informação [-]

Tensor ETP S7-20-10CTADS: Electric pistol grip nutrunner

8433 0313 84

Angelica Coana

+25821493885

Enviar uma mensagem de correio electrónico

Ligações rápidas

Atlas Copco’s unique Tensor motors give the Tensor range outstanding spindle speeds and, thus, help you achieve lower cycle times in your operation. Exceptional ergonomics in terms of balance, grip and low weight make the tools a favorite of the operators and increase individual productivity. All Tensor tools are equipped with LED’s that will indicate the tightening result, green light for tightening OK and red light for NOK. At Atlas Copco we believe that quality is the road to lowest cost of operation over time. A maintained Tensor tool produces the same performance year after year at minimum and predictable costs while ensuring highest possible uptime.
The Tensor S electric nutrunner is the well proven range for safety critical applications where traceability and error proofing capability are required.


Características e vantagens

"
  • Pistol grip tool fits both hand-held and fixtured applications
  • Due its reduced length compared to a straight tool, it is well-suited for a more compact design on some fixtured applications where space is a limitation

Dados técnicos

Especificações técnicas
Tipo de modeloPistola
Velocidade1380 r/min
Peso1.9 kg
Gama de binário5 - 20 Nm
Cabeça quadrada9.53 mm
Comprimento274 mm
Distância CS21.5 mm
Estria/Montagem– / 1
Norma sobre ruídoISO 15744
Pressão sonora<70 dB(A)
Vibração standardISO 28927-2
Valor de vibração<2.5 m/s²

Acessórios incluídos com este produto

  • Mounting plate - Steel, 100x60x8 mm. Nut 4220 1028 00

    Mounting plate

    Steel, 100x60x8 mm. Nut 4220 1028 00

    4220 1029 00


Produtos adicionais para um sistema de ferramentas completo

Suitable cables - t0009 
Tool cable flat (m)Ordering No.
2 Meter4220360602
3 Meter4220360603
5 Meter4220360605
7 Meter4220360607
10 Meter4220360610
15 Meter4220360615
Cable with 90 deegree connector 
5 Meter4220156005
10 Meter4220156010
15 Meter4220156015
Cable with loop for high flexibility 
5 Meter4220184505
10 Meter4220184510
15 Meter4220184515
Extension cable 
5 Meter4220100705
10 Meter4220100710
15 Meter4220100715
Extension cable for fixture applications 
5 Meter4220156305
10 Meter4220156310
15 Meter4220156315
Suitable controllers and software - t0023 
Controller CompactOrdering No.
PF 4000-C-CC-HW
PF 4000-C-DN-HW
PF 4000-C-EIP-HW
PF 4000-C-FLN-HW
PF 4000-C-HW
PF 4000-C-IB-HW
PF 4000-C-MB-HW
PF 4000-C-PB-HW
PF 4000-C-PN-HW
RBU for all Controller CompactOrdering No.
RBU-Bronze
RBU-Silver
RBU-Gold
Controller GraphOrdering No.
PF 4000-G-CC-HW
PF 4000-G-DN- HW
PF 4000-G-EIP-HW
PF 4000-G-FLN-HW
PF 4000-G-HW
PF 4000-G-IB-HW
PF 4000-G-MB-HW
PF 4000-G-PB-HW
PF 4000-G-PN-HW
RBU for all Controller GraphOrdering No.
RBU-Silver
RBU-Gold
Suitable software - t0052
ToolsTalk PF W10Ordering No.
1-user license8092 1190 01
5-user license8092 1190 05
10-user license8092 1190 10
Plant license8092 1190 99
ToolsTalk PF W07 upgrade to W10Ordering No.
1-user license8092 1190 31
5-user license8092 1190 35
10-user license8092 1190 40
Plant license8092 1190 49

Spare parts lists, Dimensional drawings, Exploded Views, Service Instructions, etc.

Spare parts, Dimensional Drawings, Service Instructions, Industrial tools.
Below you find links to Atlas Copco ServAid application, where you find spare parts list and product instructions and a link to the Dimensional Drawing archive where you can find 2D and 3D drawings in PDF, DXF and IGS format.

Download your tool test certificate

A test certificate tells you that the tool has been tested and passed our requirements in the factory. This includes functional testing as well as accuracy testing.

Download certificate

Atlas Copco Service

The Leader in tool maintenance for industry Atlas Copco service is a proven cost-saver in your production. The savings you can expect from running a service program depend on the type of production you have in your plant. Many factors are taken into consideration, including: Line assembly, work at fixed stations, frequency of tool use, tool types, applications, and work environment.

Repair Service

With today’s high demands on minimizing downtime for our customers, we focus on specialized workshops that can handle quick repairs and complete overhauls in the most cost-efficient way. To do that we keep a large inventory of spare parts in stock, and we have upgraded with factory fixtures and test equipment to increase our efficiency. With all this, plus certified mechanics dedicated to specific tool models, we’ve minimized lead times and improved the quality of each repair. After service all tools are rigorously tested to Atlas Copco specifications.
Read more about Repair Service

Calibration Service

Calibration in Service Lab
With our network of calibration laboratories we can offer a complete package of calibration services to help you control quality for all assembly tools and measurement equipment in your production.

Read more about Calibration services.

Preventive Maintenance

Like other machines, Atlas Copco industrial power tools need regular maintenance in order to fulfill their full potential in terms of performance and reliability. Different agreements are available, tailored to your needs. We offer maintenance both on-site or off-site, or a combination.

Read more about Preventive Maintenance



Full Coverage Service

Our Full Coverage option keeps your power tools in top operating condition and gives you a fixed budget for all tool maintenance. Other services can be added. To develop the optimum service program for your specific manufacturing operation, take advantage of our unique ToolScan RCM process.
Full Coverage includes:
  • Repair, including parts
  • Calibration
  • Preventive maintenance program
  • On-site/off-site options
  • Other services can be added
Read more about Full Coverage service



Outsourcing solutions

We have extensive experience of outsourcing solutions and currently have more than 75 on-site workshops. These are examples of the areas we cover:
  • Preventive maintenance, repair and calibration of all
    brands and types of tools.
  • Installation and start-up support.
  • Service management system, including developing Key Performance Indicators.
  • Line and process support.
  • Back-up tool/equipment and spare parts management.
  • Other customer requests.
Read more about Outsourcing Solutions




Service packages for new equipment

Investing in new tools to upgrade an existing production line? Or perhaps you’re designing, installing and commissioning an entirely new line. In either case Atlas Copco’s specialists are there every step of the way to help you focus on quality and efficiency. With your production up and running our service programs will help keep you online with minimum interruptions.

Acessórios

  • Tool cable - 2 meters

    Tool cable

    2 m

    4220 3606 02

  • Tool cable - 3 meters

    Tool cable

    3 m

    4220 3606 03

  • Tool cable - 5 meters

    Tool cable

    5 m

    4220 3606 05

  • Tool cable - 7 meters

    Tool cable

    7 m

    4220 3606 07

  • Tool cable - 10 meters

    Tool cable

    10 m

    4220 3606 10

  • Tool cable - 15 meters

    Tool cable

    15 m

    4220 3606 15

  • Suspension yoke - Fixed, attached on rear part of handle

    Suspension yoke

    Fixed, attached on rear part of handle. Motor front nut assembly

    4220 1675 86

  • Tool cable - 15 meters

    Tool cable

    15 meters

    4220 3606 15

  • Suspension yoke - Fixed, attached on motor front nut

    Suspension yoke

    Fixed, attached on motor front nut. For ETD/ETV/ETF S4

    4220 1675 86

  • Suspension yoke

    Suspension yoke

    Fixed, attached on rear part of handle Handle assembly

    4220 1417 80

  • Lock-off lever

    Lock-off lever

    4220 2356 80

  • Suspension yoke

    Suspension yoke

    Attached on motor

    4220 0987 90

  • Lever

    Lever

    4220 1642 85

  • Suspension yoke

    Attached on motor

    4220 1154 90


Também lhe poderá interessar

Safety Information

To operate tools safely, always read and follow all Safety Information and Product Instructions. All locally legislated safety rules regarding installation, operation and maintenance must be respected at all times.

Safety Information
Product Instructions

Angelica Coana

+25821493885

Enviar uma mensagem de correio electrónico