Cookies help us deliver our services. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies. We do not store any personal details. Learn more.

Products / BP Bulk Pulverizers / BP Bulk Pulverizer

BP Bulk Pulverizer

Technical data

Open table
BP PulverizerBP 2050BP 2050 RBP 3050BP 3050 R
Carrier weight class*t18-2722-2725-4030-40
Service weight**kg2050260030503850
Jaw opening / max.mm87587510201020
Jaw depthmm610610650650
Blade lengthmm190190190190
Cutting force - upper bladest290290365365
 Crushing force - jaw tip t 90 90 115 115
Operating pressurebar350350350350
Oil flowl/min150-250150-250250-350250-350
Closing cycle***sec.2,52,52,72,7
Opening cycle***sec.2,92,92,92,9
Max. operating pressure rotationbar-170-170
Oil flow, rotationl/min-35-50-35-50
*Weight apply to standard carriers only. Any variances must be agreed with Atlas Copco and/or the carrier manufacturer.
**Pulverizer with medium-sized adapter.
***With maximum oil flow.


  • Secondary reduction and separation
  • Secondary demolition of reinforced concrete structures
  • Separation of concrete and rebar

Application videos