Products / Products / not used / test system table

Product Search

Request information [-]

test system table: test system table

0000 0000 00

Atlas Copco Tools and Assembly Systems LLC

800 859 3746

Send an email

Quick links

  • Brochures and catalogues


Additional products for a complete tool system

Suitable adapters - t0001
AdapterDrive Hex (mm)Square (in)Ordering No.
1/2" to 1/4" 1/28059 0978 63
1/2"  to 3/8" 1/28059 0978 64
3/8" to 3636 8059 0978 65
1/2" to 3636 8059 0978 66
1/2" to 5050 8059 0978 67
3/4" to 5050 8059 0978 68
1" to 5050 8059 0978 69
Suitable batteries - t0002
BatteryCurrent (V)   Electric charge (Ah)Weight (kg)Weight (Ib) Charge time (in) Ordering No.
Li-Ion flat pack181.30.370.81354211 5426 82
Li-Ion big pack182.60.631.39704211 5426 83 
Suitable batteries - t0003
BatteryVoltage (V) Capacity (AH)Weight (gram)Ordering No.  
BTV 7/11  9.6 V   2.0 Ah  570  4210 3680 02  
All tools  12 V Flat pack   1.4 Ah  500  4210 3680 03  
All tools  12 V   2.0 Ah  730  4210 3680 05  
Suitable batteries - t0004   
Voltage (V)Capacity (Ah)Weight (kg)Ordering No.
18 V2.6 Ah0.60 kg4211 5426 83
30 V2.6 Ah0.85 kg4211 5426 86
Suitable cables - t0005
Length (m)  Ordering No.  
2 Meter4220 3799 02
3 Meter4220 3799 03
5 Meter4220 3799 05
7 Meter 4220 3799 07
10 Meter4220 3799 10
15 Meter4220 3799 15
20 Meter4220 3799 20
25 Meter4220 3799 25
30 Meter4220 3799 30
35 Meter4220 3799 35
40 Meter4220 3799 40
Suitable cables - t0006
Length (Metre)Ordering No.
2 Meter4220 4380 02
3 Meter4220 4380 03
5 Meter4220 4380 05
7 Meter4220 4380 07
10 Meter4220 4380 10
15 Meter4220 4380 15
Extension cables 
5 Meter4220 2047 05
10 Meter4220 2047 10
15 Meter4220 2047 15
Suitable cables - t0007 
Length (m)Ordering No.  
2 Meter3608 0250 02
5 Meter3608 0250 05
10 Meter3608 0250 10
Suitable cables - t0008
Length (m)Ordering No.
2 Meter4230 2195 02
5 Meter4230 2195 05
7 Meter4230 2195 07
10 Meter4230 2195 10
15 Meter4230 2195 15
20 Meter4230 2195 20
Extension cables   
5 Meter4220 1563 05
10 Meter4220 1563 10
15 Meter4220 1563 15
Suitable cables - t0009 
Tool cable flat (m)Ordering No.
2 Meter4220360602
3 Meter4220360603
5 Meter4220360605
7 Meter4220360607
10 Meter4220360610
15 Meter4220360615
Cable with 90 deegree connector 
5 Meter4220156005
10 Meter4220156010
15 Meter4220156015
Cable with loop for high flexibility 
5 Meter4220184505
10 Meter4220184510
15 Meter4220184515
Extension cable 
5 Meter4220100705
10 Meter4220100710
15 Meter4220100715
Extension cable for fixture applications 
5 Meter4220156305
10 Meter4220156310
15 Meter4220156315
Suitable cables - t0010
Tool cableOrdering No.
2 Meter4220 2636 02
3 Meter4220 2636 03
5 Meter4220 2636 05
7 Meter4220 2636 07
10 Meter4220 2636 10
15 Meter4220 2636 15
Cables with 90 degrees connectorOrdering No.
2 Meter4220 3891 02
3 Meter4220 3891 03
5 Meter4220 3891 05
7 Meter4220 3891 07
10 Meter4220 3891 10
15 Meter4221 3891 15
Spiral cable (length/stretched length)Ordering No.
3 M /4 M4220 2757 03
7 M/ 8 M4220 2757 07
10 M /12 M4220 2757 10
Cable protection4220 2977 90
 Suitable cables - t0011
Tool cablesOrdering No.
3 m4220 2604 03 
5 m4220 2604 05  
10 m4220 2604 10  
15 m4220 2604 15  
20 m4220 2604 20  
Heavy duty cable 
3 m4220 3265 03 
5 m4220 3265 05  
10 m4220 3265 10  
15 m4220 3265 15  
20 m4220 3265 20  
Tool cables with 90 degrees connector 
3 m4220 3705 03 
5 m4220 3705 05  
10 m4220 3705 10  
15 m4220 3705 15  
20 m4220 3705 20  
Spiral tool cable straight 
5 m4220 3240 05  
Spiral tool cable with 90 degrees connector 
5 m4220 3706 05  
Extension cable  
3 m4220 2795 03 
5 m4220 2795 05  
10 m4220 2795 10  
Suitable cables - t0012
Tool cableOrdering No.  
3m 4220 3319 03
5m4220 3319 05
10m4220 3319 10
15m4220 3319 15
20m4220 3319 20
Heavy duty cable 
3m4220 3378 03
5m4220 3378 05
10m4220 3378 10
15m4220 3378 15
20m4220 3378 20
Cables with 90 degrees connector 
3m4220 3607 03
5m4220 3607 05
10m4220 3607 10
15m4220 3607 15
20m4220 3607 20
Spiral cable straight 
5m4220 3746 05
Spiral cable with 90 degrees connector 
5m4220 3617 05
Extension cable 
34220 2795 03
5m4220 2795 05
10m4220 2795 10
Suitable mounting brackets - t0013  
ModelVoltage (V) Ordering No.  
Euro-contact  230/240 V  4210 3677 00  
US-contact  110/120 V  4210 3677 01  
 Suitable chargers - t0014   
Model Voltage (V)  Capacity (Ah)  Ordering No.  
 15/23 min   230/240 V   1.4/2.0 (Ah)   4210 3676 10  
 25/36 min   110/120 V   1.4/2.0 (Ah)   4210 3676 20  
 1/1.3 hour   230/240 V   1.4/2.0 (Ah)   4210 3676 00  
Suitable chargers - t0015
Model V / Hz Input/Output  V / A Weight  kg Weight  Ib  Ordering No.
EU-contact   230V / 50Hz   18V / 1.8A   0.61 (kg) 1.34 (Ib) 4211 5428 80  
UK-contact   230V / 50Hz   18V / 1.8A   0.61 (kg) 1.34 (Ib) 4211 5428 81  
BR-contact   230V / 60Hz   18V / 1.8A   0.61 (kg) 1.34 (Ib) 4211 5428 83  
US-contact   115V / 60Hz   18V / 1.8A   0.61 (kg) 1.34 (Ib) 4211 5428 84  
 Suitable chargers - t0016   
 Chargers   Voltage   Region   Ordering No.
 18 V   230V/50 Hz   EU   4211 5428 80  
 18 V   230V/50 Hz   UK   4211 5428 81  
 18 V   115V/60 Hz   US   4211 5428 84  
 18 V   230V/60 V   BRA   4211 5428 83  
 30 V   230V/50 Hz   EU   4211 5424 80  
 30 V   230V/50 Hz   UK   4211 5424 81  
 30 V   120V/60 Hz   US   4211 5424 84  
 30 V   230V/60 V   BRA   4211 5424 83  
Suitable Claws - t0017     
ClawConnection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Bore, B mmOrdering No.
 H06  Hose   6.3   1/4   5.0   9000 0308 00  
 H10  Hose   10   3/8   8.0   9000 0309 00  
 H13  Hose   12.5   1/2   10.5   9000 0310 00  
 H16  Hose   16   5/8   13.5   9000 0311 00  
 H20  Hose   19   3/4   17.0   9000 0312 00  
 H25  Hose   25   1   22.0   9000 0313 00  
 LNH10  Lock nut, Hose   10   3/8   8.0   9000 0260 00  
 LNH13  Lock nut, Hose   12.5   1/2   10.5   9000 0261 00  
 LNH16  Lock nut, Hose   16   5/8   13.5   9000 0262 00  
 LNH20  Lock nut, Hose   19   3/4   17.2   9000 0263 00  
 LNH25  Lock nut, Hose   25   1   22.0   9000 0264 00  
 M10  Male thread   3/8   BSP   11.2   9000 0300 00  
 M15  Male thread   1/2   BSP   14.8   9000 0301 00  
 M20  Male thread   3/4   BSP   19.0   9000 0302 00  
 M25  Male thread   1   BSP   25.5   9000 0303 00  
 F10  Female thread   3/8   BSP   15.0   9000 0304 00  
 F15  Female thread   1/2   BSP   18.6   9000 0305 00  
 F20  Female thread   3/4   BSP   24.0   9000 0306 00  
 F25  Female thread   1   BSP   25.0   9000 0307 00  
Suitable controllers - t0018
CompactOrdering No.
IRC FOCUS-B-C-DN-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-C-EIP-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-C-FLN-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-C-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-C-IB-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-C-MB-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-C-PB-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-C-PN-HW
Graph 
IRC FOCUS-B-G-DN-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-G-EIP-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-G-FLN-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-G-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-G-IB-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-G-MB-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-G-PB-HW
IRC FOCUS-B-G-PN-HW
Suitable controllers - t0020 
Power Focus 4000 W10Ordering No.
 PF 4000-G-HW  
 PF 4000-C-HW  
 PF 4000-G-DN- HW  
 PF 4000-C-DN-HW  
 PF 4000-G-FLN-HW  
 PF 4000-C-FLN-HW  
 PF 4000-G-PB-HW  
 PF 4000-C-PB-HW  
 PF 4000-G-CC-HW  
 PF 4000-C-CC-HW  
 PF 4000-G-IB-HW  
 PF 4000-C-IB-HW  
 PF 4000-G-MB-HW  
 PF 4000-C-MB-HW  
 PF 4000-G-PN-HW  
 PF 4000-C-PN-HW  
 PF 4000-G-EIP-HW  
 PF 4000-C-EIP-HW  
Controller functionalityOrdering No.
Hardware key 
RBU - Gold
RBU - X
Suitable controllers - t0021
ModelLength (mm)Width (mm)Height (mm)Weight (kg)Power  uptakeOrdering No.
PU81 Single drive350200200101 phase 230 V8433 5100 00
PU81 Multi drive35020040011.51 phase 230 V8433 5101 00
Suitable Controllers and Hardware keys - t0022
Compact controllersOrdering No.
PF 4000-C-CC-HW
PF 4000-C-DN-HW
PF 4000-C-EIP-HW
PF 4000-C-FLN-HW
PF 4000-C-HW
PF 4000-C-IB-HW
PF 4000-C-MB-HW
PF 4000-C-PB-HW
PF 4000-C-PN-HW
Hardware Key - RBU for Compact controllers
RBU-DS
RBU-Silver
RBU-Gold
Graph controllers 
PF 4000-G-CC-HW
PF 4000-G-DN- HW
PF 4000-G-EIP-HW
PF 4000-G-FLN-HW
PF 4000-G-HW
PF 4000-G-IB-HW
PF 4000-G-MB-HW
PF 4000-G-PB-HW
PF 4000-G-PN-HW
Hardware key - RBU for Graph controllers
RBU-Silver
RBU-Gold
Suitable controllers and software - t0023 
Controller CompactOrdering No.
PF 4000-C-CC-HW
PF 4000-C-DN-HW
PF 4000-C-EIP-HW
PF 4000-C-FLN-HW
PF 4000-C-HW
PF 4000-C-IB-HW
PF 4000-C-MB-HW
PF 4000-C-PB-HW
PF 4000-C-PN-HW
RBU for all Controller CompactOrdering No.
RBU-Bronze
RBU-Silver
RBU-Gold
Controller GraphOrdering No.
PF 4000-G-CC-HW
PF 4000-G-DN- HW
PF 4000-G-EIP-HW
PF 4000-G-FLN-HW
PF 4000-G-HW
PF 4000-G-IB-HW
PF 4000-G-MB-HW
PF 4000-G-PB-HW
PF 4000-G-PN-HW
RBU for all Controller GraphOrdering No.
RBU-Silver
RBU-Gold
Functionality overview - t0024
Tensor controllersDSBronzeSilverGoldYes
ToolsDSS, ST, STB, STRS, ST, STB, STRS, ST, STB, STR, ETXETX
Functionality     
Number of Psets6464250250250
Batch count YesYesYesYesYes
Open end spanner YesYesYesYesYes
Quick programming YesYesYesYesYes
Cross thread / Rehit detection YesYesYesYesYes
Tool service indicator YesYesYesYesYes
Autoset YesYesYesYesYes
Lock on reject YesYesYesYesYes
Line control Yes -YesYesYes
Transducer torque traceability  -YesYesYesYes
Tightening status storage (default)5 0005 0005 0005 0005 000
Tightening data storage (default) -5 0005 0005 0005 000
MultiStages8 -888
Trace storage -8888
Real time statistics  -YesYesYesYes
SPC  -YesYesYesYes
RBU YesYesYesYesYes
Bar code reading Yes -YesYesYes
ID input to select Pset Yes -YesYesYes
Job function Yes -YesYesYes
Number of jobs (default)32 -999999
ID input to select job Yes -YesYesYes
Logic Configurator (4000 only) Yes -YesYesYes
Cell programming Yes -YesYesYes
Label printer (via Open protocol) Yes -YesYesYes
Cell Job Yes -YesYesYes
Strategies and options     
Two stage/Quick step/Ergoramp YesYesYesYesYes
Torque control and angle monitoring YesYesYesYesYes
DS control Yes -YesYesYes
Auto zoom step YesYesYesYesYes
CW / CCW operation YesYesYesYesYes
Rundown angle monitoring YesYesYesYesYes
Self tap / PVT monitoring YesYesYesYesYes
Reverse angle YesYesYesYesYes
Rotate spindle YesYesYesYesYes
Click wrench input  -YesYesYesYes
Torque and angle control  -YesYesYesYes
Yield control (PF 4000 only)  - - -YesYes
Angle control and torque monitoring  -YesYesYesYes
StepSync, SynchroTork (PF 4000 only)  - - -YesYes
Home position  - - -YesYes
Snug gradient  - - -YesYes
I/O     
RS232 programming port YesYesYesYesYes
USB port (PF 4000 only) YesYesYesYesYes
Discrete I/O YesYesYesYesYes
Remote start YesYesYesYesYes
Socket selector (optional) YesYesYesYesYes
RE Alarm (optional) YesYesYesYesYes
I/O EYespander (optional) YesYesYesYesYes
Parallel printer port YesYesYesYesYes
EYespandable I/O (up to 124 in / 124 out) YesYesYesYesYes
Operator ID card input Yes -YesYesYes
Fieldbus cardOptional -OptionalOptionalOptional
RS232 bar code reader port Yes -YesYesYes
Easily programmed fieldbus protocol Yes -YesYesYes
Ethernet port for remote prog Yes -YesYesYes
Ethernet port for data collectionOK-NOK -YesYesYes
Protocols     
Open protocol serial YesYesYesYesYes
Open protocol Siemens 3964R serial YesYesYesYesYes
Open protocol Ethernet Yes -YesYesYes
Open protocol sessions Yes -YesYesYes
Suitable controllers - t0025
Power Focus 4002 W 07Ordering No.
PF 4002-G-HW  
PF 4002-C-HW  
PF 4002-G-DN-HW  
PF 4002-C-DN-HW  
PF 4002-G-PB-HW  
PF 4002-C-PB-HW  
PF 4002-G-IB-HW  
PF 4002-C-IB-HW  
PF 4002-G-MB-HW  
PF 4002-C-MB-HW  
PF 4002-G-PN-HW  
PF 4002-C-PN-HW  
PF 4002-G-EIP-HW  
Suitable software - t0026 
Hardware key Ordering No.  
RBU-Bronze  
RBU-Silver  
RBU-Gold  
Suitable products - t0027 
ContollerOrdering No.
STwrench Controller8059 0930 00
RBU Rapid backup unit
STwrench RBU Quality8059 0930 90
STwrench RBU Production8059 0930 91
Battery 
STwrench Battery8059 0930 86
Software 
TT BLM W09 1 user license8059 0981 10
T BLM W0T BLM W09 5 user license8059 0981 11
T BLM W09 10 user license0805 9098 12
T BLM W09 plant license8059 0981 13
Power macs 4000 controllers and power supply - t0028
Power Supply Ordering No.
MSB  
Main switch box (Max 6 channels) 
DB  
Distribution box (Max 6 channels) + Power cable 1800 mm 
GB  
General box 
Suitable controllers, tool control box and RBU - t0029
ControllerOrdering No. 
Pulsor Focus 4000-C-HW
Pulsor Focus 4000-C-DN-HW
Pulsor Focus 4000-C-PB-HW
Pulsor Focus 4000-C-PN-HW 
Pulsor Focus 4000-C-EIP-HW
Pulsor Focus 4000-C-IB-HW
Tool control box 
TCB-1E  (non US-market)
TCB-1U  (US-market)8433 0607 30
RBU - Hardware key 
Pulsor C - Gold  (non US-market)
Pulsor C - Gold  (US-market)8433 6020 05
Suitable drives - t0030
ModelOrdering No.
D303-DL Basic
D313-DL Advanced
Suitable drives - t0031 
DS Drive for DS4Ordering No.
D32-DS4 Box
D302-DS4 Basic
D312-DS4 Advanced
DS Drive for DS7  
D32-DS7 Box
D302-DS7 Basic
D312-DS7 Advanced
DS Drive for DS9 
D32-DS9 Box
D302-DS9 Basic
D312-DS9 Advanced
Suitable Drive
ModelOrdering No.
EBL DriveFor standard models and soft-stop models 8431 0170 70
EBL ST controllerESD approved 8431 0170 80
Read the User guide for EBL Drives and Controllers
Suitable Drive
ModelOrdering No.
 EBL DriveFor standard models and soft-stop models 8431 0170 70
Read the User guide for EBL Drives and Controllers
Suitable Drive
ModelOrdering No.
 EBL RE-DriveFor reporting models and soft-stop + reporting models 8431 0170 75
Read the User guide for EBL Drives and Controllers
Suitable Drive
ModelOrdering No.
 EBL Drive PlusFor all standard models and soft-stop models 8431 0170 85
Read the User guide for EBL Drives and Controllers
Suitable Drive
ModelOrdering No.
EBL RE moduleReporting module 8431 0170 76
EBL Drive PlusFor all standard models and soft-stop models 8431 0170 85
Read the User guide for EBL Drives and Controllers
Suitable locking pins and O-rings - t0036
Reference Locking pinLocking pinO-ringO-ringOrdering No.
LetterDiameter  (mm)Length (mm)Diameter (mm)Inner diameter (mm) 
A*4355334026 5000 90
B4455334026 5000 91
C5456444026 5000 92
D5606594026 5000 93
E5706654026 5000 94
6756654026 5000 95
G6756794026 5000 96
H6956944026 5000 97
* B type pin also included
Suitable nipples - t0037
ErgoNIP 08Connection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No. 
H05Hose53/168202 1210 33
H06Hose6,31/48202 1210 37
H08Hose85/168203 1210 45
H10Hose103/88204 1210 52
H13Hose12,51/28205 1210 54
HS06Safety hose*6,31/48206 1210 39
HS08Safety hose*85/168207 1210 47
HS10Safety hose*103/88208 1210 50
HS13Safety hose*12,51/28209 1210 55
M06Male1/8 BSP 8210 1210 03
M08Male1/4 BSP 8211 1210 11
M10Male3/8 BSP 8212 1210 29
M15Male1/2 BSP 8213 1210 31
M06UMale1/8 NPT 8202 1215 08
M08UMale1/4 NPT 8202 1215 16
M10UMale3/8 NPT 8202 1215 24
F08Female1/4 BSP 8214 1210 60
F10Female3/8 BSP 8215 1210 62
F08UFemale1/4 NPT 8202 1215 32
F010UFemale3/8 NPT 8202 1215 35
*For joining hoses longer than 3 meters
Suitable nipples - t0038
ErgoNip 10Connection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No. 
H06Hose6,31/48202 1220 35
H08Hose85/168202 1220 43
H10Hose103/88202 1220 50
H13Hose12,51/28202 1220 68
H16Hose165/88202 1220 76
H20Hose193/48202 1220 77
SH06Safety hose*6,31/48202 1220 37
SH08Safety hose*85/168202 1220 45
SH10Safety hose*103/88202 1220 52
SH13Safety hose*12,51/28202 1220 70
SH16Safety hose*165/88202 1220 74
SH20Safety hose*193/48202 1220 75
M08Male1/4 BSP 8202 1220 01
M10Male3/8 BSP 8202 1220 19
M15Male1/2 BSP 8202 1220 27
M08UMale1/4 NPT 8202 1225 14
M10UMale3/8 NPT 8202 1225 14
M15UMale1/2 NPT 8202 1225 22
F08Female1/4 BSP 8202 1220 84
F10Female3/8 BSP 8202 1220 86
F15Female1/2 BSP 8202 1220 88
F08UFemale1/4 NPT 8202 1225 30
F10UFemale3/8 NPT 8202 1225 32
F15UFemale1/2 NPT 8202 1225 34
*For joining hoses longer than 3 meters
Suitable nipples - t0039
NIP 08USConnection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No.
H06Hose6,31/48202120518
H08Hose85/168202120526
H10Hose103/88202120534
M06Male1/8 BSP 8202120542
M08Male1/4 BSP 8202120559
M10Male3/8 BSP 8202120567
F06Female1/8 BSP 8202120510
F08Female1/4 BSP 8202120583
F10Female3/8 BSP 8202120591
M06UMale1/8 NPT8202120807
M08UMale1/4 NPT8202120808
M10UMale3/8 NPT8202120809
F08UFemale1/4 NPT8202120814
F10UFemale3/8 NPT8202120815
Suitable nipple - t0040    
Nip 10Connection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No.
H06Hose6,31/48202 1202 11
H08Hose85/168202 1202 94
H10Hose103/88202 1202 29
H13Hose12,51/28202 1202 34
M06Male thread1/8 BSP 8202 1202 37
M08Male thread1/4 BSP 8202 1202 45
M10Male thread3/8 BSP 8202 1202 52
MT08Male taper thread1/4 BSPT 8202 1202 60
MT10Male taper thread3/8 BSPT 8202 1202 78
MT15Male taper thread1/2 BSPT 8202 1202 02
F08Female1/4 BSP 8202 1202 86
F10Female3/8 BSP 8202 1202 87
Suitable nipples - t0041
NIP 10USConnection typeSize (mm)Size (inch)Ordering No.
H08Hose85/168202 1210 70
H10Hose103/88202 1210 71
H13Hose12,51/28202 1210 72
H16Hose165/88202 1210 73
H20Hose193/48202 1210 74
M08Male1/4 BSP 8202 1210 75
M10Male3/8 BSP 8202 1210 76
M15Male1/2 BSP 8202 1210 77
F08Female1/4 BSP 8202 1210 81
F10Female3/8 BSP 8202 1210 82
F15Female1/2 BSP 8202 1210 83
M08UMale taper thread1/4 NPT 8202 1210 78
M10UMale taper thread3/8 NPT 8202 1210 79
M15UMale taper thread1/2 NPT 8202 1210 80
F08UFemale1/4 NPT 8202 1210 84
F10UFemale3/8 NPT 8202 1210 85
F15UFemale1/2 NPT 8202 1210 86
Suitable nipples - t0042
Nip 15Connection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No.
H06Hose6,31/48202 1251 03
H08Hose85/168202 1251 28
H10Hose103/88202 1251 11
H13Hose12,51/28202 1251 29
H16Hose165/88202 1251 37
SH10Safety hose*103/48202 1251 44
SH13Safety hose*12,51/48202 1251 51
SH16Safety hose*165/168202 1251 69
M10Male thread3/8 BSP 8202 1251 45
M15Male thread1/2 BSP 8202 1251 52
MT08Male taper thread1/4 BSPT 8202 1251 60
MT10Male taper thread3/8 BSPT 8202 1251 78
MT15Male taper thread1/2 BSPT 8202 1251 86
F08Female thread1/4 BSP 8202 1251 94
F10Female thread3/8 BSP 8202 1251 02
F15Female thread1/2 BSP 8202 1251 10
*For joining hoses longer than 3 meters
Suitable nipples - t0043    
NIP 15 EConnection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No. 
H06Hose6,31/48202 1253 00
H08Hose85/168202 1253 05
H10Hose103/88202 1253 10
H13Hose12,51/28202 1253 15
H16Hose165/88202 1253 20
H20Hose193/48202 1253 23
M10Male thread3/8 BSP 8202 1253 25
M15Male thread1/2 BSP 8202 1253 30
MT08Male taper thread1/4 BSPT 8202 1253 35
MT10Male taper thread3/8 BSPT 8202 1253 40
MT15Male taper thread1/2 BSPT 8202 1253 45
M20Male thread3/4 BSP 8202 1253 34
F08Female thread1/4 BSP 8202 1253 50
F10Female thread3/8 BSP 8202 1253 55
F15Female thread1/2 BSP 8202 1253 60
F20Female thread3/4 BSP 8202 1253 63
Suitable nipples - t0044
NIP 15USConnection typeSize (mm)Size (inch)Ordering No.
H10Hose103/88202121540
H13Hose12,51/28202121541
H16Hose165/88202121542
H20Hose193/48202121543
M08Male1/4 BSP 8202121544
M10Male 3/8 BSP 8202121545
M15Male1/2 BSP 8202121546
M20Male3/4 BSP 8202121547
M10UMale3/8 NPT 8202121549
M15UMale1/2 NPT 8202121550
M20Male3/4 NPT 8202121551
F10Female3/8 BSP 8202121552
F15Female1/2 BSP 8202121553
F10UFemale3/8 NPT 8202121554
F15UFemale1/2 NPT 8202121555
F20Female3/4 NPT 8202121556
Suitable nipples - t0045
NIP EU 7.6Connection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No.
H05Hose53/168202 1204 00
H06Hose6,31/48202 1204 05
H08Hose85/168202 1204 10
H10Hose103/88202 1204 15
H13Hose12,51/28202 1204 20
M06Male thread1/8 BSP 8202 1204 25
M08Male thread1/4 BSP 8202 1204 30
M10Male thread3/8 BSP 8202 1204 35
F08Female1/4 BSP 8202 1204 55
F10Female3/8 BSP 8202 1204 60
MT08Male thread 1/4 BSPT8202 1204 40
MT10Male thread 3/8 BSPT8202 1204 45
MT15Male thread 1/2 BSPT8202 1204 50
Suitable nipples - t0046
NIP EU 7.6Connection typeSize (mm)Size (in)Ordering No. 
H05Hose53/168202 1204 00
H06Hose6,31/48202 1204 05
H08Hose85/168202 1204 10
H10Hose103/88202 1204 15
H13Hose12,51/28202 1204 20
M06Male thread1/8 BSP 8202 1204 25
M08Male thread1/4 BSP 8202 1204 30
M10Male thread3/8 BSP 8202 1204 35
MT08Male taper thread1/4 BSPT 8202 1204 40
MT10Male taper thread3/8 BSPT 8202 1204 45
MT15Male taper thread1/2 BSPT 8202 1204 50
F08Female1/4 BSP 8202 1204 55
F10Female3/8 BSP 8202 1204 60
Suitable software - t0047 
ModelOrdering No.
RBU-X
RBU-Gold
Overview of controller software: RBU Gold- t0048
Number of results in the result database4000
Tool Setup  Yes
Tool Lock Box Yes
Network/TCP/IP  Yes
I/O-bus (CAM-cabel) Yes
Click wrench Yes
ToolsNet  Yes
Number of Psets    up to 100
Number of jobsup to 100
StatisticsYes
Number of events  500
Barcode reader  Yes
Tool drift alarm  Yes
Suitable software - t0049 
ToolsTalk MTOrdering no.
Tools Talk MT
Tools Talk MT Analysis
Tools Talk MT Analysis/Net
Suitable software - t0050
ToolsTalk DS/DL Ordering No.  
Swedish  8092 1138 60  
English 8092 1138 62 
German  8092 1138 64  
French  8092 1138 66  
Spanish8092 1138 68  
Italian  8092 1138 70 
Suitable software - t0051
ToolsTalk DS/DLOrdering No.
Swedish  8092 1138 60  
English 8092 1138 62 
German  8092 1138 64  
French  8092 1138 66  
Spanish8092 1138 68  
Italian  8092 1138 70 
ToolsTalk PF W10   
1-user license  8092 1190 01 
5-user license  8092 1190 05 
10-user license  8092 1190 10 
Plant license  8092 1190 99 
ToolsTalk PF W07 upgrade to W10 
1-user license 8092 1190 31  
5-user license  8092 1190 35  
10-user license  8092 1190 40  
Plant license  8092 1190 49  
Suitable software - t0052
ToolsTalk PF W10Ordering No.
1-user license8092 1190 01
5-user license8092 1190 05
10-user license8092 1190 10
Plant license8092 1190 99
ToolsTalk PF W07 upgrade to W10Ordering No.
1-user license8092 1190 31
5-user license8092 1190 35
10-user license8092 1190 40
Plant license8092 1190 49
Suitable software - t0053
ToolsTalk PF W10Ordering No.
1-user license8092 1190 01
5-user license8092 1190 05
10-user license8092 1190 10
Plant license8092 1190 99
Suitable Software - t0054
Tools Talk Power MACS World Release 07 DesignationOrdering No.
1 userEnglish
5 userEnglish
10 userEnglish
Plant licenseEnglish
1 userGerman
5 userGerman
10 userGerman
Plant licenseGerman
1 userFrench
5 userFrench
10 userFrench
Plant licenseFrench
Tools Talk Power MACS World Release 10DesignationOrdering No.
1 userEnglish
5 userEnglish
10 userEnglish
Plant licenseEnglish
1 userGerman
5 userGerman
10 userGerman
Plant licenseGerman
1 userFrench
5 userFrench
10 userFrench
Plant licenseFrench
Tools Talk Power MACS World Release 10 GaugingDesignationOrdering No.
1 userEnglish
5 userEnglish
10 userEnglish
Plant licenseEnglish
1 userGerman
5 userGerman
10 userGerman
Plant licenseGerman
1 userFrench
5 userFrench
10 userFrench
Plant licenseFrench
Suitable software - t0055 
ToolsTalk Pulsor COrdering No.
1-user license
5-user license
10-user license
Plant license
Suitable spot suction kit - t0056  
Grinding depressed center wheelOrdering No. (Dia 125mm)Ordering No. (Dia 180mm)
GTG21 D1203780 4090 23 
GTG21 D085 3780 4090 21
Sanding fiber disc  
GTG21 D1203780 4090 24  
GTG21 D0853780 4090 243780 4090 26
Cutting GRP with diamond disc  
GTG21 D1203780 4090 25 
GTG21 D085 3780 4090 22
Diamond disc3780 5074 613780 5074 62
test test test
Suitable cables - t0057
TCB cables  Ordering No.
Cable PF - TCB, 1.2 Metre4250 2901 01
Cable PF - TCB, 5 Metre4250 2901 05
Cable PF - TCB, 10 Metre4250 2901 10
Tool cables 
Straight 5 Metre4250 2533 05
Straight 12 Metre4250 2533 12
Spiral 5 Metre4250 2533 06 
Spiral 12 Metre4250 2533 13
Coil 3 Metre4250 2533 53
Coil 5 Metre4250 2533 55
Coil 7 Metre4250 2533 57
Suitable valves - t0058  
DesignationWeight kgOrdering No.
LCV 32-A7.258411 1006 40
LCV 32-H8.308411 1006 57
Suitable hoists accessories - t0059Ordering No.
LLA 2500 EX and LLA 5000 EX
Load chain, zink plated, per metre4310 2296 00
Control chain, zinc plated, per metre4310 0748 00
2 button pendant control
Handle and actuators4310 2262 90
Hose set per metre4310 2310 91
4 button pendant control
Handle and actuators4310 2264 90
Hose set per metre4310 2310 95
Twist rod control
Complete (1,1 - 2,0 metre)4310 0774 91
Extension set (+1,1  - 1,9 metre)4310 0780 91
Articulating link4310 0876 91
Chain collector
PVC for length of chain
 -7 metre4310 2291 07
Chain collectors
Steel for length of chain
 -12 metre4310 2102 80
 -18 metre4310 2109 80
Overload protection deviceIncluded as standard
Chain stop, zinc plated4310 2097 91
Suitable hoists accessories - t0060Ordering No.
LLA 250/500/980/1000 EX
Load chain, zink plated, per metre4310 2293 00
Control chain, zinc plated, per metre4310 0748 00
2 button pendant control
Handle and actuators4310 2261 90
Hose set per metre4310 2310 91
4 button pendant control
Handle and actuators4310 2263 90
Hose set per metre4310 2310 96
Twist rod control
Complete (1,1 - 2,0 metre)4310 0774 91
Extension set (+1,1  - 1,9 metre)4310 0780 91
Articulating link4310 0876 91
Chain collectors
PVC for length of chain
 - 4 metre4310 0742 04
 - 7 metre4310 0742 07
 - 12 metre4310 0742 12
 - 18 metre4310 0742 18
 - 25 metre4310 0742 25
Overload protection device
LLA 250 EX4310 0812 83
LLA500 EX4310 0812 84
LLA 1000 U EX4310 0812 85
LLA 1000 EXIncluded as standard
Safety hooks, zinc plated4310 0739 01
Chain stop, zinc plated4310 0740 91

Selection Guide

Hammer model* Bucking Bar model required**
Guide Nominal Max. Rivet Diameter Capacity: Dural (mm) Dural (in) Steel (mm) Steel (in) Titanium (mm) Titanium (in)
RRN11 2-5 3/32-3/16 1-4 3/32-5/32
RRH04 2-5 3/32-3/16 1-4 3/21-5/32 RBB04 / RBB10
RRH06 4-7 5/32-1/4 3-6 1/8-1/4 2-4 3/32-5/32 RBB10 / RBB16
RRH08 5-8 3/16-5/16 4-7 5/32-1/4 3-6 1/8-1/4

RBB10 / RBB16

RRH10 5-9 3/16-3/8 6-8 1/4-5/16 4-7 5/32-1/4 RBB16
RRH12 8-11 5/16-7/16 7-10 1/4-3/8 6-9 1/4-1/8 RBB16
RRH14 11-13 7/16-1/2 9-12 3/8-15/32 8-11 3/8-15/32 RBB16

*Hammer capacity depends on direct/indirect riveting as well as Panel density and stiffness

**Bucking bar capacity is dependant on dolly weight

Atlas Copco Tools and Assembly Systems LLC

800 859 3746

Send an email

Send to a friend PrintShare
Send to a friend PrintShare